A Business Proposal (2022)

A Business Proposal (2022)

Click to manage book marks

Other name: 사내 맞선 사내맞선 Sanae Matseon Sanae Matsun Sanae Majseon In-House Confrontation In-House Match Confrontation in the Company Meet the Man Meet the Guy The Office Blind Date Business Proposal

Original network: SBS; Netflix;

Director: Park Seon Ho [박선호]

Country: Korean

Status: Completed

Released: 2022

Genre: Business, Comedy, Drama, Novel, Romance, Trauma

Description:

Shin Ha-Ri is a single woman and works for a company. She has a male friend and she has held a crush on him for a long time, but she learns that her friend has a girlfriend. Shin Ha-Ri feels sad and decides to meet her friend Jin Young-Seo, who is a daughter of a chaebol family. Jin Young-Seo then asks Shin Ha-Ri to take her place in a blind date and even offers some money for her time. Shin Ha-Ri accepts her friend's offer. She goes out on the blind date as Jin Young-Seo, while having the intention to get rejected by her date. When she sees her blind date, Shin Ha-Ri is dumbfounded. Her blind date is Kang Tae-Mu. He is the CEO of the company where she works. Kang Tae-Mu is the CEO of a company that his grandfather founded. One day, his grandfather informed him of an upcoming blind date that he set up for him. Kang Tae-Mu is a workaholic and he is annoyed that his grandfather sets up blind dates for him. He decides to marry the next woman whom he meets at a blind date, so he won't be disturbed from his work anymore. That woman is Shin Ha-Ri, but pretending to be Jin Young-Seo. On the following day, Shin Ha-Ri receives a phone call from Kang Tae-Mu. He asks her to marry him. Adapted from the web novel "The Office Blind Date" (사내 맞선) by Hae Hwa (해화).
Cast Stars
A Business Proposal (2022) trailer:
View More Video Show All Episodes
Comments
Comments
Follow us on
We moved to Dramanice.pe, please bookmark new link. Thank you!